Jakubmarian.Com - Info jakubmarian.com

jakubmarian.com receives about 11,000 unique visitors and 16,500 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $61.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,570.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jakubmarian.com is ranked number 46,168 in the world and 0.0022% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.222.10. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - jakubmarian.com

A website of a mathematician, a linguist and an artist.
Articles and ebooks about language learning (English, German, French, and more), science (mathematics, physics, nutrition) and art.
How did jakubmarian.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is jakubmarian.com?

11K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
11,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
330,000
Pages per Visit:
1.50
Daily Pageviews:
16,500
Alexa Rank:
46,168 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0022% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.3%11.4%50073
Japan 8.4%4.6%42141
United Kingdom 5.6%3.8%33667
Germany 4.7%8.9%34440
Spain 4.6%3.3%27361
India 3.9%2.7%58580
Poland 3.7%2.4%21011
Czech Republic 3.6%32.0%4716
Italy 2.7%1.7%48400
Canada 2.6%1.5%40009
Iran 2.1%1.2%47695
Austria 2.0%1.1%18233
France 1.9%1.1%81070
Taiwan 1.8%1.0%28437
Russian Federation 1.6%1.0%109118
Sweden 1.2%1.4%20305
Denmark 1.2%0.9%15126
Netherlands 1.2%0.8%45202
Portugal 1.1%0.8%20171
Slovakia 1.0%0.5%18503
Brazil 1.0%0.5%93531
Norway 1.0%0.8%19618
Finland 0.9%0.5%22988
Australia 0.9%1.4%51830
Philippines 0.9%0.6%21596
Hong Kong 0.9%0.5%32622
Romania 0.8%0.5%34916
Malaysia 0.7%0.4%35614
Turkey 0.7%0.6%59960
Mexico 0.7%0.4%74077
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.8%26114
Pakistan 0.7%0.4%44721
Greece 0.7%0.4%41004
Egypt 0.6%0.6%34247
Thailand 0.6%0.4%42074

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jakubmarian.com
98.49%98.18%1.8
de.jakubmarian.com
1.17%0.74%1
cz.jakubmarian.com
0.67%0.37%1
OTHER
0%0.71%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jakubmarian.com
Domain:
  jakubmarian.com
Rank:
  21,723
Organic Keywords:
  45,569
Organic Traffic:
  76,130
Organic Cost:
  $18,628.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  40
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
202
Total Backlinks:
  7,549
Follow Links:
  5,810
Nofollow Links:
  1,739
Referring Domains:
  1,387
Referring IPs:
  1,437

How socially engaged is jakubmarian.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  25
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  0

How much jakubmarian.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$61.20
Monthly Revenue:
$1,836.00
Yearly Revenue:
$22,338.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,881$21.58
Czech Republic 5,280$11.46
Germany 1,469$7.09
United Kingdom 627$3.91
Japan 759$2.43
Australia 231$1.74
Canada 248$1.73
Sweden 231$1.23
Italy 281$0.98
France 182$0.85
Poland 396$0.72
India 446$0.71
Norway 132$0.70
Netherlands 132$0.67
Spain 545$0.60
Finland 83$0.60
Austria 182$0.59
Denmark 149$0.57
Russian Federation 165$0.33
Taiwan 165$0.31
Portugal 132$0.29
Hong Kong 83$0.28
Iran 198$0.23
Azerbaijan 132$0.21
Malaysia 66$0.20
Thailand 66$0.17
Slovakia 83$0.16
Philippines 99$0.16
Brazil 83$0.15
Greece 66$0.12
Turkey 99$0.11
Romania 83$0.10
Egypt 99$0.08
Pakistan 66$0.07
Mexico 66$0.06

How much money do jakubmarian.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$324.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,944.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,403
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
72,077
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
876,936
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 339$3.88
Germany 426$2.06
Czech Republic 528$1.15
United Kingdom 100$0.62
Canada 62$0.43
Australia 46$0.35
Sweden 65$0.34
Poland 131$0.24
India 125$0.20
Italy 48$0.17
Austria 47$0.15
Denmark 37$0.14
Norway 26$0.14
Finland 19$0.14
Spain 103$0.11
Netherlands 22$0.11
France 20$0.09
Japan 23$0.07
Portugal 28$0.06
Taiwan 26$0.05
Greece 26$0.05
Iran 32$0.04
Azerbaijan 21$0.03
Hong Kong 8$0.03
Pakistan 21$0.02
Romania 17$0.02
Russian Federation 10$0.02
Malaysia 5$0.02
Slovakia 7$0.01
Philippines 7$0.01
Thailand 4$0.01
Brazil 5$0.01
Turkey 7$0.01
Mexico 6$0.01
Egypt 5$0.00

How much is jakubmarian.com worth?

Website Value:
$33,570.63

Where is jakubmarian.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.222.10
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.222.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jakubmarian.com load?

Average Load Time:
(651 ms) 91 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 674KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/cats/cover.jpg could save 123.1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/november-european-languages-420x420.jpg could save 83KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/kill-two-birds-with-one-stone-europe-420x420.jpg could save 78.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/woodland-nuts2-420x420.jpg could save 65.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/age-of-consent-europe-420x420.jpg could save 63.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/wealth-per-***-median-europe-420x420.jpg could save 59.9KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/pupil-teacher-ratio-420x420.jpg could save 59.5KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/class-size-oecd-primary-420x420.jpg could save 56.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/economics-icon-420x420.jpg could save 23.4KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/British-flag-in-the-wind.jpg could save 15KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/covers/english-mistakes-small.jpg could save 10.8KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/covers/english-pronunciation-small.jpg could save 8.5KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/po***tion-density-south-america-84x84.jpg could save 7.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/covers/raven-small.jpg could save 6KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/covers/witty-quotes-small.jpg could save 4.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/jakubmarian.png could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/ico-gp.png could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/ico-tw.png could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/ico-fb.png could save 938B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/jm.png could save 916B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/share-sprite.png could save 896B (32% reduction).
Compressing https://jakubmarian.com/images/triangle.png could save 862B (63% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/category/maps/">Maps</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="searchsubmit" type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/contact/">Contact</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://jakubmarian.com/ could save 1.6KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

jakubmarian.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

jakubmarian.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to jakubmarian.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 12:13:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4768d307d13bd201b8945825eb1***c821512648795; expires=Fri, 07-Dec-18 12:13:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.jakubmarian.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.jakubmarian.com/
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Expires: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 12:43:15 GMT
CF-Cache-Status: EXPIRED
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c9765daa2b97197-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 12:13:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d75c73639d12de3a3787f63e8a5a55a501512648795; expires=Fri, 07-Dec-18 12:13:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.jakubmarian.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.6-pl0-gentoo
Location: https://jakubmarian.com/
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Expires: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 12:43:16 GMT
Vary: User-Agent
CF-Cache-Status: EXPIRED
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c9765dc6adc254f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 12:13:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d925a2d74fa9120fdfb48a539762217a61512648796; expires=Fri, 07-Dec-18 12:13:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.jakubmarian.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.6-pl0-gentoo
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Expires: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 12:43:16 GMT
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c9765e0fbfe5612-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.223.10 290
A 104.25.222.10 290
NS rob.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS betty.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-05-16
Domain Age:
5 years 6 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.regtons.com...
Domain Name: jakubmarian.com
Registry Domain ID: 1720773262_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.regtons.com
Registrar URL: http://regtons.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-01T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2012-05-16T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-16T00:00:00Z
Registrar: GRANSY S.R.O D/B/A SUBREG.CZ
Registrar IANA ID: 1505
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +420.734463373
Reseller: savana.cz s.r.o.
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID: G-016236
Registrant Name: Jakub Marian
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Uherská 620
Registrant City: Praha 9 - Vinor
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 190 17
Registrant Country: CZ
Registrant Phone: +420.606309844
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: G-168052
Admin Name: Pavel Höfner
Admin Organization: savana.cz s.r.o.
Admin Street: Lounská 983/43
Admin City: Děčín
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 40502
Admin Country: CZ
Admin Phone: +420.478472100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: G-168052
Tech Name: Pavel Höfner
Tech Organization: savana.cz s.r.o.
Tech Street: Lounská 983/43
Tech City: Děčín
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 40502
Tech Country: CZ
Tech Phone: +420.478472100
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: betty.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: rob.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-07T12:00:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp



The Data in Gransy s.r.o. WHOIS database is provided by Gransy s.r.o. for information purposes, and
to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record.
Gransy s.r.o. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, fax (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Gransy s.r.o. (or its systems).
Gransy s.r.o. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. Gransy s.r.o. reserves the right to terminate
your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: JAKUBMARIAN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1720773262_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.regtons.com
Registrar URL: http://subreg.cz
Updated Date: 2015-12-01T01:13:11Z
Creation Date: 2012-05-16T10:48:02Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-16T10:48:02Z
Registrar: Gransy s.r.o d/b/a subreg.cz
Registrar IANA ID: 1505
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: BETTY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROB.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-07T12:13:09Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jakubmarian.com widget